HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTS CONTACT US
 
Pronucts
  • Plastic products
  • Detergent
  • Water treatment
  • Usual chemicals
  • Alcohol
  • Textile
  • A4 paper
  • Metal
  • PRODUCTS >> Usual chemicals
    Vaseline

    Vaseline cosmetic grade/white Petroleum Jelly

    cosmetic grade, USP grade, pharmaceutical grade, industrial grade

     

    Vaseline, Petroleum Jelly, Geoline, White Vaseline, White Petroleum Jelly, Vaseline for Cosmetics, Petroleum Jelly Industrial Grade

    Light Industry & Daily Use»Beauty & Personal Care Products»Cosmetics

     

    Skin

    Women

    Make-up

    Liquid

    Makeup Sets

    North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

    Snow White

    Making Pharmaceutical Ointment and Skin Protect Cr

    7775-14-6

    medicine materials

    Vaseline cosmetic grade/ white Petroleum Jelly/Geoline

    Other name: Petroleum jelly/ vaseline/Geoline

    Application:
    Widely used for making pharmaceutical ointment and skin protect cream; Corrosion prevention of precision instrument and medical appliance, etc; As ingredients of high grade cosmetics and other daily commodities.

     

     

    Description:

    Petroleum jelly White Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline for Cosmetic & Pharmacy) Yellow petroleum jelly Petrolatum

    Specifications

    Petroleum jelly White Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline for Cosmetic & Pharmacy) Yellow petroleum jelly Petrolatum 

    White Pettroleum jelly, Vaseline is mainly used as skin care Products.

    White Petroleum jelly for cosmatics,vaseline.

    Product properties : white Semitransparent ointment with greasy feeling,Stringiness and adhesive capacity. Soluble in Chloroform,Ethanol & petroleum Naptha(boiling range 40 C to 60 C)

    Main Use :

    Suitable to materials for medical ointment & skin care ointment.

    Pure White Petroleum Jelly 
    1) HIgh Quality 
    2) Resonable price 
    3) Ontime delivery

    Scented Petroleum Jelly also known as Vaseline

     Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of mineral oils, paraffin andmicrocrystalline waxes that, when blended together; create something remarkable- a smooth jelly that has a melting point just above body temperature. Theresult - it literally melts into skin, flowing into the spaces between cellsand the gaps in our lipid barrier. Once there, it re-solidifies, locking itselfin place.

     Petroleum Jelly serves two functions: First it helps keep the outsideworld out - it protects skin from the effects of weather and exposure. Second,it acts like a sealant to help keep the inside world in - it forms an occlusivebarrier to the natural water loss of our skin. So skin that is dry and chappedis protected from drying elements, enabling skin-softening moisture to build upnaturally from within the skin.

     ActiveIngredients - Petrolatum. Other Ingredients: Water, Aluminum StarchOctenylsuccinate, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Myreth-3 Myristate, Glycerin, CetearylAlcohol, Microcrystalline Wax, Tocopheryl Acetate Ceteareth-20, Carbomer, Tea,Ethylene Brassylate, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, IodopropynylButylcarbamate.

     

     

     

    Copyright:Shanghai Bojing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd     Add:No. 159, Wai qingsong Street, Qingpu District, Shanghai city, China. .    Tel:0086-17098979932