HOME ABOUT US PRODUCTS CONTACT US
 
Pronucts
  • Plastic products
  • Detergent
  • Water treatment
  • Usual chemicals
  • Alcohol
  • Textile
  • A4 paper
  • Metal
  • PRODUCTS >> Usual chemicals
    White oil

     

    White oil/liquid paraffin oil/mineral oil

    Model Number: 3# 10# 15# 26# 36# 54# 72#

    Forms: Liquid

    CAS No.: 8002-74-2

    White oil/liquid paraffin oil/mineral oil

    White oil manufacturer
    ISO9001
    Colorless liquid paraffin wax
    Packed by new steel drum
    Timely delivery

    Specification

    Carried Standard

    Q/SH1070 203-2008

    Item analysis

    Quality Index

    Actual Measurement data

    Experimental Method

    Appearance

    Transparent Liquid

    Transparent Liquid

    Visual observation

    Density(20°C)g/cm 3

    0.760~0.765

    0.765

    GB/T1884-2000

    Distillation range(°C)

    HK

    min 160

    190

    GB/T1884-2000

    98%

    max 330

    350

    Sulfur content (mg/kg)

    max 3

    0.1

    GB/T1884-2000

    Flash Point(shut-port)°C

    min 80

    92

    GB/T1884-2000

    Aromatic Hydrocarbon content %

    max 0.3

    0.2

    GB/T1884-2000

    Machinery Impurity and water %

    No

    No

    Visual observation

    Normal Paraffin content %

    min 97.2

     98

    GB/T1884-2000

     
     
     
    Carbon distribution %
     

    C9

    ——

    1.2

     
     
     
     
     
     
    GB/T1884-2000

    C10

    ——

    2.6

    C11

    ——

    7.1

    C12

    ——

    10.2

    C13

    ——

    11.4

    C14

    ——

    13.8

    C15

    ——

    15.2

    C16

    ——

    14.65

    C17

    ——

    10.37

    C18

    ——

    7.81

    C19

    ——

    2.17

    C20

    ——

    1.9

    C21

    ——

    0.6

    C22

    ——

    0.3

    Packing:

    170KGS/steel drum, 16 Metric Ton/ 20' FCL

    Description:
    it can be dissolved in ether, chloroform, gasoline and benzene but can not 
    in water and ethanol. With high purity, the mineral oil has excellent feature on 
    anti-oxygenation and chemical stability. 

    It can be ideally used as raw material of cosmetic in hair-cream, hair oil, face-cream, 
    lipstick or vanishing cream, etc, also it can be used in medicine such as 
    laxative, or it can be used being lubricate oil for light machinery and precision 
    instruments. 

     

     

    Copyright:Shanghai Bojing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd     Add:No. 159, Wai qingsong Street, Qingpu District, Shanghai city, China. .    Tel:0086-17098979932